China Central Academy of Fine Arts-logo

CAFA

中央美术学院

China Central Academy of Fine Arts

Basic Information

Former names

National Beijing Art College

Type

Public

Established

1918

President

Fan Di'an (范迪安)

Party Secretary

Gao Hong (高洪)

Academic staff

572

Students

4,700

Location

Chaoyang District, Beijing , China

Campus

Urban, 33 ha (82 acres)

Website

www.cafa.edu.cn

Campus view