Hunan University of Chinese Medicine-logo

HNUCM

湖南中医药大学

Hunan University of Chinese Medicine

Basic Information

Former names

Hunan College of Traditional Chinese Medicine Hunan Chinese Medicine Specialty School Hunan TCM Vocational School

Type

Public university

Established

1960

President

Dai Aiguo (戴爱国)

Academic staff

1,488 (September 2019)

Undergraduates

15,100 (September 2019)

Postgraduates

2,746 (September 2019)

Location

Changsha , Hunan , China

Campus

Changsha Campus

Nickname

TCM

Website

Hunan University of Chinese Medicine Official Site

Campus view