Tiangong University-logo

TGU

天津工业大学

Tiangong University

Basic Information

Former names

Tianjin Polytechnic University

Type

Public Research University

Established

1912

Affiliation

Tianjin Municipal Education Commission

President

XIA Changliang

Academic staff

2,700

Students

30,000

Location

Tianjin , China

Website

www.tiangong.edu.cn

Campus view