Xinjiang University-logo
XJU
新疆大学
Xinjiang University

HOME > News > 11 achievements won science and Technology Awards

11 achievements won science and Technology Awards

Recently, the People’s Government of the Autonomous Region issued the "Decision on Rewarding the Awarded Persons of the 2020 Autonomous Region Science and Technology Award for Scientific and Technological Achievements and Outstanding Contribution Award", awarding 5 people the Autonomous Region Science and Technology Award for Outstanding Contribution, 6 Natural Science Awards, and Technology Invention Award. 4, 120 scientific and technological progress awards. Our school has won 3 first prizes and 8-second prizes, including 2 first prizes for the Natural Science Award; 1 first prize for the Science and Technology Progress Award, and 8-second prizes. The specific winners are as follows:

 

Autonomous Region Natural Science Award (2 items)

Serial number

Achievement name

Main finisher

Award grade

1

Study on Green Synthesis and Performance of Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen and Sulfur Heteroatoms

Liu Chenjiang, Turxun Abdureyimu, Zhang Yonghong, Jin Weiwei, Ruxianguli Gamma

First prize

2

Research on Deterministic and Random Ecological Population and Infectious Disease Dynamic Model

Zhang Long, Teng Zhidong, Li Hongli, Aihemedi Maimediaji, Luo Yantao

First prize

 

Autonomous Region Science and Technology Progress Award (9 items)

Serial number

Achievement name

Completion unit

Main finisher

Award grade

1

Research and Demonstration of Key Technologies of 8MW Offshore Wind Turbines Based on E-TOP Technology

Xinjiang Goldwind Technology Co., Ltd., Xinjiang University, Xinjiang Institute of Clean Energy Technology, Urumqi City Goldwind Tianyi Wind Power Co., Ltd.

Yu Liping, Wang Weiqing, Yang Xuejun, Zhu Xinxiang, He Shan, Wu Xianyou, Fang Tao, Shi Hongkui, Deng Gang, Bai Luolin, Yang Jianqiu, Cheng Jing

First prize

2

Research on the source-grid-storage-load coordinated power supply and optimal control considering the efficient, safe and stable operation of shaft mines

Xinjiang University, State Grid Xinjiang Electric Power Co., Ltd. Hotan Power Supply Company, China Agricultural University, China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation Haiwei (Xinjiang) New Energy Co., Ltd., Xinjiang Huarui Zhongheng Elevator Co., Ltd.

Xie Lirong, Ye Lin, Hope Abduwaiti, Fu Hailong, Lu Peng, Li Jinwei, Cheng Jiwen, Liang Xinyu, Yan Xueqin

second prize

3

High-efficiency anti-corrosion technology for nitrogen injection in harsh oxygen corrosion

China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Northwest Oilfield Branch, Southwest Petroleum University, Xinjiang University, Xinjiang Corrosion, and Protection Association

Zhang Jiangjiang, Zeng Dezhi, Li Qiang, Wang Xianfang, Zeng Wenguang, Li Fang, Wei Xiaojing, Peng Mingwang, Chen Chao

second prize

4

Research and development of key technologies for remote sensing monitoring and early warning of soil salinization in arid regions

Xinjiang University

Ding Jianli, Maimat Shawuti, Wang Jinjie, Ma Ligang, Wang Fei, He Baozhong, Yiliasjiang Nurmaimaiti, Zhang Zhe, Xia Nan

second prize

5

Water-retaining mining mechanism and key technology of intelligent control in weakly cemented formation

Yili New Mining and Coal Industry Co., Ltd., China University of Mining and Technology, Xinwen Mining Group (Yili) Energy Development Co., Ltd., Xinwen Mining Group Co., Ltd., Xinjiang University

Fan Gangwei, Zhang Dongsheng, Jing Jidong, Jiang Shoulai, Sun Chenglei, Liu Honglin, Cui Shubin, Zhang Wei, Xin Hengqi

second prize

6

Green development and demonstration application of technology for preparing humic acid-based organic-inorganic fertilizer from waste weathered coal

Xinjiang Xinlianxin Energy Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang University, Xinjiang Shuanglong Humic Acid Co., Ltd.

Zheng Jiliang, Su Xintai, Li Yizhao, Liu Chenglong, Yang Chao, Sun Haowen, Wang Yanjun, Feng Chunquan, Cai Zeyu

second prize

7

Key technologies and applications of power intelligent terminal network security for energy interconnection

State Grid Xinjiang Electric Power Co., Ltd. Electric Power Research Institute, Global Energy Internet Research Institute Co., Ltd., Xinjiang University

Li Feng, Zhang Xiaojian, Guo Qingrui, Yang Wenzhong, Shu Fei, Qi Lei, Chen Tao, Li Mingxuan, Guo Qian

second prize

8

Innovation and application of key technologies for massive real-time data storage, processing, and analysis under the framework of advanced distributed computing

Xinjiang University, Central South University, Changji State Rural Comprehensive Property Rights Exchange Center Co., Ltd.

Yu Jiong, Chen Zhigang, Tian Shengwei, Qian Yurong, Zhao Ming, Wu Jia, Guo Qinfeng, Liu Jiaqi, Lu Liang

second prize

9

Development and application of green long-acting chemical water and sand control technology in oilfields

China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation Northwest Oilfield Branch, China University of Petroleum (East China), Xinjiang University

Li Zija, Qi Ning, Li Jun, Gao Qiuying, Jiang Ping, Huang Xueli, He Xiaoqing, Zhou Xiangling, Cheng Hong

second prize

 

It is hoped that teachers and scientific and technological workers will follow the example of the winners, not forget their original aspirations, keep their mission in mind, continue to carry forward the scientific spirit of seeking truth, being pragmatic, and being brave to innovate, and continue to make breakthroughs in scientific and technological innovation, and make new achievements for the school’s “double first-class” construction. Contribution.

SHARE THIS ARTICLE TO
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on Wechat