Hainan Medical University-logo

HAINMC

海南医学院

Hainan Medical University

Basic Information

Former names

Hainan Specialized Medical School, Haiqiang Medical Vocational School (1947), Medical College of Hainan University (1948)

Type

Public university

Established

1993

President

Yang Jun

Location

Haikou , Hainan , China 19°59′04″N 110°19′45″E / 19.9844°N 110.3293°E / 19.9844; 110.3293Coordinates: 19°59′04″N 110°19′45″E / 19.9844°N 110.3293°E / 19.9844; 110.3293

Campus view