Hohai University-logo

HHU

河海大学

Hohai University

Basic Information

Former names

East China Technical University of Water Resources

Motto

艰苦朴素,实事求是,严格要求,勇于探索

Type

National university

Established

1915

Chairman

Tang Hongwu

President

Xu Hui

Location

Nanjing , Jiangsu , China

Campus

1 XiKang Road

Website

www.hhu.edu.cn

Campus view

Importants News