Lanzhou Jiaotong University-logo

LZJTU

兰州交通大学

Lanzhou Jiaotong University

Basic Information

Former names

Lanzhou Railway University

Type

Public university

Established

May 1958

President

李引珍 (Li YinZhen)

Administrative staff

2350

Undergraduates

17,000

Postgraduates

1,800

Location

Lanzhou , Gansu ,   People's Republic of China 36°06′19″N 103°43′27″E / 36.1054°N 103.7243°E / 36.1054; 103.7243Coordinates: 36°06′19″N 103°43′27″E / 36.1054°N 103.7243°E / 36.1054; 103.7243

Colors

Blue  

Website

www.lzjtu.cn

Campus view