Shandong Normal University-logo

SDNU

山东师范大学

Shandong Normal University

Basic Information

Former names

Shandong Normal College

Type

Public

Established

1950

Officer in charge

Dr. Zhixiao Shang

President

Dr. Bo Tang

Students

around 37.000

Location

Jinan , Shandong , China

Nickname

Shanshi (山师)

Website

www.sdnu.edu.cn

Campus view