Shanghai University of International Business and Economics-logo

SHIFT

上海对外经贸大学

Shanghai University of International Business and Economics

Basic Information

Former name

Shanghai Institute of Foreign Trade (上海对外贸易学院)

Motto

« 诚信 宽容 博学 务实 »

Motto in English

Learned tolerance, integrity and pragmatism

Type

Public university

Established

1960

President

Wang Rongming

Academic staff

1,000

Students

10,000

Location

Songjiang District, Shanghai , China

Website

www.suibe.edu.cn

Campus view