Zhejiang Normal University-logo

ZJNU

浙江师范大学

Zhejiang Normal University

Basic Information

Former names

Hangzhou Normal Academy Hangzhou Normal College Zhejiang Teaching College Zhejiang Financial School Zhejiang School of Preschool-Teacher Education Jinhua Railway Engineering School

Type

Public university

Established

1956

President

Zheng Mengzhuang

Academic staff

1,288

Administrative staff

2,458

Students

20,000 undergraduates 2,000 graduates 25,000 adult students

Undergraduates

24800

Postgraduates

3700

Location

Jinhua , Zhejiang , China

Campus

Urban area

Colours

     

Website

www.zjnu.edu.cn

Campus view