Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology-logo

NUIST

南京信息工程大学

Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology

Basic Information

Former names

Nanjing Institute of Meteorology

Type

Public university

Established

1960

President

Li Beiqun

Academic staff

1700

Students

30000

Postgraduates

4000

Other students

1600 overseas students

Address

Ningliu Road, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province, P.R.C. 210044 , Nanjing , Jiangsu ,   People's Republic of China

Website

www.nuist.edu.cn

Campus view