Capital Normal University-logo

CNU

首都师范大学

Capital Normal University

Basic Information

Former names

Beijing Normal College

Motto

为学为师、求实求新

Type

Public

Established

1954

President

Gong Huili

Vice-president

Zhou Jianshe He Yikun Meng Fanhua Li Youzeng Fang Fuquan

Party Secretary

Zheng E

Academic staff

2,606

Students

31,086

Location

Haidian District, Beijing , China

Campus

Urban, 88 ha (217.5 acres)

Website

www.cnu.edu.cn

Campus view