Dalian Maritime University-logo

DLMU

大连海事大学

Dalian Maritime University

Basic Information

Former name

Dalian Marine College

Motto

学汇百川,德济四海

Type

Public University

Established

1909

President

Sun Yuqing (孙玉清)

Location

Dalian , Liaoning ,   People's Republic of China

Campus

Urban in Dalian

Nickname

海大

Website

http://www.dlmu.edu.cn/

Campus view